Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Tom  Pell
Tom Pell
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Midfield/Forward

Date of birth
27/05/1986

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
01/10/2006

Previous clubs
Cambridge United, Cambridge City

Nickname(s)
Pelly

Player profile
Age: 21

Hard working player Tom signed for City in October 2006 and has impressed with his solid displays in midfield. A 21 year old, he has previously played for Cambridge City and Cambridge United. Says that he’d least like to get stuck in a lift with Jade Goody and confesses that his favourite band are Take That.

Additional notes
Favourite Footballer: Ronaldinho
Favourite Band: Take That
Favourite Food: Chinese
Who do you support: Everton
Best player played against: Luke Moore (Aston Villa)
Best player played with: Robbie Simpson

Tom would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Jade Goody.

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems