Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Midfield

Date of birth
22/02/1982

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
10/08/2006

Previous clubs
Sawston United

Nickname(s)
Shrew

Player profile
Age: 25

Wide midfielder, Mark, is equally happy on the left or right creating chances or contributing his share of the goals.In his second season as a Robin, he joined us from Sawston United and is a valuable member of the squad.

Additional notes
Favourite Player: Teddy Sheringham
Favourite Band: The Killers
Favourite Food: Chinese
Who do you support: Spurs
Best player played against: Peter Hinde
Best player played with: Jamie Thurlbourne

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems