Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

John Sands
John Sands
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Forward

Date of birth
19/12/1986

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
10/08/2007

Previous clubs
Fordham, Mildenhall, Cambridge United

Nickname(s)
Sandsy

Player profile
Age: 20

Only 20, John has previously played for Fordham, Mildenhall and Cambridge United. Sandsy’s favourite meal is a Full English Breakfast that we hope he doesn’t eat too close to kick-off time.

Additional notes
Favourite Band: Allsorts
Favourite Food: Full English Breakfast
Who do you support?: Manchester Utd
Best player played against: Dion Dublin’s son
Best player played with: Stuart Ogilvie

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems