Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Lee James
Lee James
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Forward

Date of birth
20/04/1980

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
07/07/2007

Previous clubs
Great Shelford, Sawston

Nickname(s)
Jamesy, Twohats

Player profile
Age: 27

‘Twohats’ has joined the Robins during the summer after spells with Shelford and Sawston. A strong forward who will cause opposition defences headaches this season.

Additional notes
Favourite Player: Steven Gerrard
Favourite Band: The Killers
Favourite Food: Chinese
Who do you support: Liverpool
Best player played against: Chris Hunter/Tom Finney
Best player played with: Neil Pope

Lee would least like to get stuck in a lift with…George Galloway or Tony Speed

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems