Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Dave Smith
Dave Smith
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Midfield

Date of birth
08/09/1981

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
10/08/2006

Previous clubs
Sawston United

Nickname(s)
Smudge, Smithy

Player profile
Age: 25

Dave joined the Robins from Sawston in 2006 and continues to impress with his never say die attitude and workrate. Will be an important member of this years squad.

Additional notes
Favourite Player: Cantona/Zidane
Favourite Band: Jurassic 5
Favourite Food: Turkish
Who do you support: Manchester Utd
Best player played against: Luke Chadwick

Smithy would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Rob Mason

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems