Ely City Football Club

Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Dean Blackman
Dean Blackman
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Defender

Date of birth
01/09/1979

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
01/08/2005

Previous clubs
Rushden & Diamonds, Somersham, Mildenhall

Nickname(s)
Razor

Player profile
Age: 28

Dean is in his second spell at Ely City after a couple of seasons at Mildenhall Town. Re-signed in 2005. At 28, Dean is one of the more experienced members of the squad and is a dependable team player.

Additional notes
Favourite Footballer: Steven Gerrard
Favourite Band: All sorts
Favourite Food: Lasagne
Who do you support: Liverpool/Peterborough
Best player played against: Robert Fleck
Best player played with: Tony Speed!

Razor would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Ruby Wax

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2005 Custom Software Systems.