Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885  
  home

news
 – Ask Dennis
 – John Glover
 – Latest news
 – Sam Lawrence
 – Social News
 – The Boss
 – The Red ‘Un

club
 – Club info
 – Club Stats
 – Commercial
 – Committee
 – Contact us
 – D Cranwell
 – Directions
 – Doug Unwin
 – Gallery
 – Guestbook
 – History
 – Honours
 – Links
 – Our City
 – Player awards
 – Site map
 – Sponsors
 – Teams
 – Tickets

matches
 – All matches
 – Fixtures
 – Results

squad
 – Players
 – Sponsors

Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

TeamExpert - football club and league web sites
Build a web site
for your football club

Brady Stone
Brady Stone
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Defence

Date of birth
27/01/1986

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
01/08/2006

Previous clubs
Cambridge United, Cambridge City.

Nickname(s)
Ginge, Rusty.

Player profile
Age: 21

In his second season as a Robin, Brady’s previous clubs are Cambridge United and Cambridge City. A commanding centre half who also picks up goals from set-pieces. A 21 year old who ‘loves drinking beer’ when not breaking up opposition attacks.

Additional notes
Favourite Footballer: David Beckham.
Favourite Band: Arctic Monkeys
Favourite Food: Kebab, Curry.
Who do you support: Manchester Utd
Best player played against: Aaron Lennon
Best player played with: Tom Beech

Brady wouldn’t like to get stuck in a lift with The Robins manager, Dennis Lightning, because, ‘…there ain’t enough room for both of us’.

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems