Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Midfield

Date of birth
08/01/1984

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
08/08/2007

Previous clubs
Great Shelford

Nickname(s)
Hunts

Player profile
Age: 23

Hunts joined during the close season from Great Shelford and looks to have a promising future at Ely City. A flair player who would like to share some of the skills of his favourite player, Cristiano Ronaldo. 23 years old, Chris cites his least favourite lift companion as Charley from Big Brother.

Additional notes
Favourite Player: Ronaldo (Man Utd)
Favourite Band: Anyone
Favourite Food: Chinese
Who do you support: Manchester Utd
Best player played against: Darren Bent
Best player played with: Steve Holden

Chris would least like to get stuck in a lift with (and he’s not being funny or anyfink)…Charley from Big Brother

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems