Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Tony Brown
Tony Brown
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Defender

Date of birth
01/09/1983

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
01/08/2004

Previous clubs
Chatteris Town, March, St Ives.

Nickname(s)
Bruiser

Player profile
Age: 24

Central Defender in his 4th season at Ely City, Tony has an eye for goal at set pieces and a particular liking for Girls Aloud, hoping that if he should ever be in a broken down lift that they would be there too. ‘Bruiser’ has previously played for March Town and Chatteris and has impressed in his time at the Unwin with his skilful defending.

Additional notes
Favourite Band: The Killers
Favourite Food: Sunday Lunch
Who do you support: Spurs
Best player played against: Jermaine Pennant (Notts County)
Best player played with: Darren Bent (East Anglia)

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2005 Custom Software Systems.