Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Brett Claydon
Brett Claydon
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Defender

Date of birth
11/10/1982

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
26/07/2007

Previous clubs
Cambridge City, Newmarket Town, Soham Town Rangers

Nickname(s)
Dinky

Player profile
Age: 24

First season at The Unwin Ground for right-back, Brett. He joined us from local rivals Soham Town Rangers and will play an important part in The Robins push for promotion.

Additional notes
Favourite Footballer: Ronaldo (Man Utd)
Favourite Band: The Killers
Favourite Food: Chinese/Steak & Chips
Who do you support: Man Utd
Best player played against: Lomano Lua Lua
Best player played with: Alex Rhodes

Brett would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Mike Tyson

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2005 Custom Software Systems.