Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Dave  Daniels
Dave Daniels
  
Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Forward

Date of birth
14/09/1985

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
07/07/2007

Previous clubs
Cambridge United, Bedford Town

Nickname(s)
DD

Player profile
Age: 21

Another summer signing, Dave joined Ely City from Bedford Town. A quick, skilful forward Dave has also previously played for Cambridge United.

Additional notes
Favourite Player: Cesc Fabregas
Favourite Food: Chinese
Who do you support: Arsenal
Best player played against: Aaron Lennon
Best player played with: Tom Beech

Dave would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Brady Stone

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems