Ely City Football Club web site Ely City Football Club
The Official Club Website for The Robins – Founded 1885
Ely City Football Club web site
home

news


club


matches


squad


Guestbook
Sign the guestbook Sign
View

Team
1st Team

Position(s)
Defence/Midfield

Date of birth
21/08/1982

Current player?
Yes

Date signed
01/10/2006

Previous clubs
Sawston, Great Shelford

Nickname(s)
Nose, The Candle, Speedy, Fatty, Shaggy

Player profile
Age: 25

Utility player Tony is a useful squad member and is equally happy at the back or in the middle of the park. In his second season with the club, Tony always gives 100% and gained the ‘Best Looking Person in Yarmouth’ award during the 2006 Tour!

Additional notes
Favourite Footballer: Bryan Robson/Mark Hughes
Favourite Band: Oasis/Queen
Favourite Food: All!
Best player played against: Lowestoft’s left midfielder
Best player played with: Wazza/Neil Andrews

Tony would least like to get stuck in a lift with…Rob Mason

He also claims that he won the “Best Looking Person In Yarmouth” award on the 2006 Tour

 

Home | news | club | matches | squad
Copyright © 2003-2008 Custom Software Systems